Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chahbahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chahbahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chahbahar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,266786
BustAfghanistan 787489
BatnaAlgeria 5,2633,271
BecharAlgeria 6,1073,795
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3703,337
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1283,808
BiskraAlgeria 5,3233,308
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3223,307
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0248,715
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8558,610
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8678,617
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2678,244
ByrdAntarctica 13,9308,656
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,5089,016
BarilocheArgentina 15,2659,486
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,1438,789
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9686,815
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4977,144
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2185,106
BrestBelarus 4,2982,671
BrusselsBelgium 5,5143,426
Belize CityBelize 14,1858,815
BeninBenin 6,5214,052
BohiconBenin 6,5134,047
BermudaBermuda 11,3737,067
BageBrazil 13,6808,501
BambuiBrazil 12,5527,800
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3827,694
BarbalhaBrazil 11,3487,052
BarcelosBrazil 13,3938,323
BarraBrazil 11,9067,398
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,8647,372
BarreirasBrazil 12,1367,541
BelémBrazil 11,9917,451
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3487,673
BelterraBrazil 12,6957,889
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,9137,403
Bom JesusBrazil 13,2698,246
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,0257,473
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5817,818
BrevesBrazil 12,2047,584
BurgasBulgaria 3,5732,221
BurundiBurundi 4,6372,882
BatouriCameroon 5,4443,383
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5196,537
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7127,278
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8506,121
Banff, AbCanada 11,5037,148
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,0456,863
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4135,850
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5867,199
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2176,970
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4077,089
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0356,857
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4367,107
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4417,110
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7285,424
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8126,098
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5255,919
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0523,140
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3192,684
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2239,460
BeijingChina 5,3713,338
BarranquillaColombia 13,7308,532
Benito SalasColombia 14,3218,900
BogotáColombia 14,1048,765
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6142,867
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4492,765
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1263,185
BaniDominican Republic 12,8317,973
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8978,015
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7417,917
BahariyaEgypt 3,1571,962
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9421,829
BiarritzFrance 5,9053,669
BordeauxFrance 5,8363,627
BrestFrance 6,1223,804
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,52210,267
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,52110,266
BitamGabon 5,8543,638
BanjulGambia 8,1055,037
BerlinGermany 4,9583,081
BrockenGermany 5,1113,176
BokeGuinea 8,0384,995
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0745,017
BudapestHungary 4,3932,730
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3772,720
BangaloreIndia 2,2441,394
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,7931,115
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6411,641
BikanerIndia 1,296805
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7284,181
BabolsarIran 1,479919
Bandar AbbasIran 475295
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7171,067
Bandar LengehIran 596370
BirjandIran 854531
BushehrIran 1,052654
BaghdadIraq 1,8151,128
BasraIraq 1,390864
BelmulletIreland 6,5104,045
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3693,958
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3882,727
BergamoItaly 5,0333,128
BolognaItaly 4,8893,038
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9253,060
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4362,756
BrindisiItaly 4,2802,660
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9574,323
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2014,475
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7191,690
BeirutLebanon 2,6011,616
BenghaziLibya 3,9852,476
BirzaiLithuania 4,4812,784
BitolaMacedonia 4,0082,491
BlantyreMalawi 5,3363,316
BvumbweMalawi 5,3523,326
BintuluMalaysia 6,1093,796
BamakoMali 7,2824,525
Bko-SMali 7,2804,524
BougounMali 7,2824,525
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1644,452
BaitagMongolia 3,5842,227
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9702,467
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7122,928
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1833,221
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0983,168
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2312,629
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1163,179
BulganMongolia 4,5332,817
BhamawMyanmar 3,6842,289
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8238,590
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3518,918
BilmaNiger 4,9483,075
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9003,667
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9673,708
BergenNorway 5,7013,543
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7003,542
BjornoyaNorway 5,9713,710
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6203,492
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6023,481
BadinPakistan 838521
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,348837
BalakotPakistan 1,589987
BarkhanPakistan 1,032641
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2628,863
BascoPhilippines 6,2563,887
BialystokPoland 4,3832,724
BejaPortugal 6,4914,034
BragancaPortugal 6,3413,940
BistritaRomania 3,9932,481
BucharestRomania 3,7632,339
BajkitRussia 4,8483,013
BarabinskRussia 3,6412,263
BarnaulRussia 3,6632,276
BerezovoRussia 4,3102,678
BiserRussia 3,6982,298
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2553,887
BogdarinRussia 5,3803,343
BogucanyRussia 4,6712,902
BomnakRussia 6,3573,950
BorRussia 4,6002,858
BorzjaRussia 5,4813,406
BratskRussia 4,7632,960
BelgradeSerbia 4,1912,604
BoSierra Leone 7,8644,887
BontheSierra Leone 7,9574,945
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5482,826
BerberaSomalia 2,3291,447
BusanSouth Korea 6,5404,064
BadajozSpain 6,3883,970
BarcelonaSpain 5,6133,488
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0803,778
BabanusaSudan 3,7792,349
BaselSwitzerland 5,2253,247
BernSwitzerland 5,2213,244
BangkokThailand 4,3612,710
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3572,707
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0622,524
BizerteTunisia 4,9483,075
BalikesirTurkey 3,4312,132
BursaTurkey 3,3582,087
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,378856
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3193,927
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2663,893
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2663,894
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9513,698
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9453,694
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8263,621
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2648,242
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,3478,294
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5857,199
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8925,525
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8935,526
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7307,910
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1278,157
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4647,745
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9457,423
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0356,857
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6138,459
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,0227,470
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9738,062
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7086,032
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9266,790
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4165,851
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8256,105
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,6017,209
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0357,479
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2887,014
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6187,841
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0488,108
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7877,325
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,9587,431
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3507,674
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7497,301
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7677,933
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2526,992
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5078,393
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3527,676
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6017,830
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3157,031
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0076,840
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6157,217
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,2587,617
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,2827,632
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3818,315
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2236,974
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6957,889
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,1317,538
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3007,022
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8627,371
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9238,031
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8538,608
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,3597,680
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4998,389
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,7917,327
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,7617,308
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,3637,061
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1258,156
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0097,463
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,1107,525
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9496,804
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3577,679
BajsunUzbekistan 1,564972
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9068,020
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3208,277
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1103,797
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1223,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -