Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chahbahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chahbahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chahbahar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,022635
ChlefAlgeria 5,7073,546
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2333,252
CeresArgentina 14,3898,942
ChamicalArgentina 14,8099,203
ChepesArgentina 14,8529,229
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9069,263
ConcordiaArgentina 14,0458,728
CórdobaArgentina 14,6279,090
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,6259,088
CorrientesArgentina 14,0338,720
CairnsAustralia 10,3296,419
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4777,132
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9774,957
CedunaAustralia 10,0356,236
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8286,729
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0226,228
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0236,850
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9426,178
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6157,218
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6846,018
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1851,979
CharnocksBarbados 12,2537,614
CotonouBenin 6,5214,052
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1077,523
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2797,630
CabroboBrazil 11,4067,088
CaceresBrazil 13,5678,431
CaetiteBrazil 11,9797,444
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0006,836
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4208,339
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3178,276
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6137,838
Campos SalesBrazil 11,4427,110
CanavieirasBrazil 11,6837,260
CaparaoBrazil 12,1697,562
CapinopolisBrazil 12,8567,989
CaratingaBrazil 12,1687,561
CaravelasBrazil 11,8007,333
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,1137,527
CarolinaBrazil 12,1707,562
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,1118,147
CataguasesBrazil 12,2837,633
CatalaoBrazil 12,6777,877
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8878,008
CaxiasBrazil 11,6427,234
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,3558,299
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,8816,761
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3447,671
ChapecoBrazil 13,4338,348
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,2938,260
CipoBrazil 11,4407,109
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,3947,702
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2647,621
CordeiroBrazil 12,2767,628
CorrentinaBrazil 12,1697,562
CorumbaBrazil 13,6608,488
CoximBrazil 13,3668,306
CrateusBrazil 11,3867,075
CuiabaBrazil 13,3908,321
CuritibaBrazil 13,0618,116
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5047,149
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4565,876
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6297,227
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7105,413
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7535,439
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4225,855
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3935,837
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5107,153
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3547,056
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3965,839
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7207,283
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5826,576
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3046,403
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2566,373
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2526,371
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5867,200
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3316,420
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8456,118
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4046,465
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7686,070
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3856,453
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4665,882
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6475,373
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1106,904
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9766,821
Comox, BcCanada 11,6587,244
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8936,148
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5865,957
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3797,071
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6797,258
ChicoChile 15,2089,450
ChillanChile 15,3779,556
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,4679,612
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,1509,414
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3389,531
Curico-General FreireChile 15,3069,511
ChangchunChina 6,1093,796
ChangduChina 3,6242,252
ChangshaChina 5,1553,203
ChengduChina 4,2762,657
ChongqingChina 4,5302,815
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7438,540
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6392,883
CamagueyCuba 13,1618,178
CasablancaCuba 13,3118,272
ChebCzech Republic 4,9403,070
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1273,186
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6967,890
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8147,963
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7527,924
CanarEcuador 15,0059,325
CairoEgypt 2,9171,812
CaenFrance 5,8353,626
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6573,515
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0557,491
CocobeachGabon 6,0953,788
CologneGermany 5,3363,316
ChiosGreece 3,5402,200
CorfuGreece 4,0962,545
ConakryGuinea 7,9784,957
CatacamasHonduras 14,2628,863
CholutecaHonduras 14,4818,999
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4631,530
CherrapunjiIndia 3,1221,940
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,1221,940
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4434,004
ClonesIreland 6,3273,932
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4083,982
CorkIreland 6,4103,983
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4103,983
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0183,118
CameriItaly 5,1103,176
CampobassoItaly 4,5692,839
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9653,085
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9783,093
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0713,151
Cape MeleItaly 5,1283,187
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4942,792
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4842,787
CerviaItaly 4,8062,987
CiampinoItaly 4,7432,948
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9313,064
Cisa PassItaly 4,9963,104
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8082,988
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8663,024
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4732,779
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3262,688
ChibaJapan 7,5054,664
ChichibuJapan 7,4044,601
ChichijimaJapan 7,9834,961
ChoshiJapan 7,5664,702
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5641,593
ChilekaMalawi 5,3363,316
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2553,265
ChitipaMalawi 4,8893,038
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8538,609
ComitanMexico 14,5339,031
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7776,075
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3003,294
ChoirMongolia 4,7982,981
CasablancaMorocco 6,5614,077
ChindeMozambique 5,5343,439
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6342,258
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5038,391
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6168,461
CondegaNicaragua 14,4268,964
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8452,390
ChejuNorth Korea 6,3473,944
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3753,961
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4263,994
ChhorPakistan 921572
ChitralPakistan 1,589988
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,5798,438
ConcepcionParaguay 13,7938,571
CajamarcaPeru 15,2319,465
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1209,396
ChiclayoPeru 15,3409,532
ChimbotePeru 15,3439,534
CuzcoPeru 14,8989,258
CzestochowaPoland 4,5192,808
CoimbraPortugal 6,5014,040
CalafatRomania 3,9762,471
CeahlauRomania 3,8892,417
ClujRomania 4,0412,511
ConstantaRomania 3,5642,214
CraiovaRomania 3,9182,435
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2483,882
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8843,035
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0874,404
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4845,272
Cape UelenRussia 8,9975,591
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1224,426
CaraRussia 5,7313,561
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9172,434
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7864,838
ChitaRussia 5,2983,292
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3103,299
CokurdahRussia 7,2664,515
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1253,806
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9434,936
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,2523,885
CaceresSpain 6,3383,938
CadizSpain 6,3803,965
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1373,813
CordobaSpain 6,2323,873
ColomboSri Lanka 2,8911,797
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4202,747
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5642,836
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0052,489
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0592,522
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4192,746
ChumphonThailand 4,3792,721
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5722,219
CorumTurkey 2,9181,813
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,560969
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,453903
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0583,765
CernovcyUkraine 3,9602,461
ChernigovUkraine 3,8262,378
CarrascoUruguay 13,9238,652
ColoniaUruguay 14,0768,747
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4167,716
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4027,706
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5647,186
Camden, ScUsa 12,2777,629
Canton, NyUsa 10,9996,835
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0847,509
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8557,367
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4816,513
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,2097,587
Casper, WyUsa 12,3177,654
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9697,438
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5737,192
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9907,451
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9567,430
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3197,655
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3207,656
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9177,405
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1657,560
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7737,316
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7957,330
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4047,708
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8966,771
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9516,805
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1547,552
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6427,856
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4777,753
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8797,382
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,8657,373
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7517,924
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,6977,269
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3897,699
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0037,459
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,9877,449
Circleville, OhUsa 11,8707,376
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,2277,598
Clark, SdUsa 11,9047,398
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7747,938
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3057,646
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9438,043
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,6527,241
Clinton, IaUsa 11,9477,424
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1656,316
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,7417,296
College Park, MdUsa 11,6177,219
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7267,908
Columbia, MoUsa 12,3487,673
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,2887,636
Columbus, GaUsa 12,0407,482
Columbus, InUsa 12,0697,500
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6347,851
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8317,352
Conception, MoUsa 12,3297,661
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4617,744
Conway, ArUsa 12,7187,903
Conway, ScUsa 12,1657,559
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1696,941
Corning, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9806,823
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6678,493
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1878,195
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2687,002
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2387,605
Covington, LaUsa 13,0208,091
Covington, TnUsa 12,5357,789
Crete, NeUsa 12,2917,638
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0417,483
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9661,222
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9661,222
CaracasVenezuela 13,0778,126
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9258,032
CoroVenezuela 13,2618,240
ChipataZambia 5,2803,281
ChomaZambia 5,9273,683
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8943,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -