Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chahbahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chahbahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chahbahar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,246774
GhazniAfghanistan 1,188738
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5273,435
General PicoArgentina 14,6329,092
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,1318,781
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9035,533
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6287,226
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3385,182
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1755,701
GrazAustria 4,6322,879
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1621,343
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0831,294
GomelBelarus 3,9072,428
GrodnoBelarus 4,3612,710
GaranhunsBrazil 11,1416,923
GoianiaBrazil 12,7477,921
GoiasBrazil 12,8067,958
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1097,525
GrajauBrazil 11,9977,455
GuairaBrazil 13,5028,390
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,1776,946
GuaratingaBrazil 11,7887,325
GarouaCameroon 5,2863,285
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5665,944
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6436,614
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7637,310
Golden, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Goose, NfCanada 9,5995,965
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,2737,005
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0686,878
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4536,495
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1006,277
GanzhouChina 5,4143,364
GuangzhouChina 5,3303,312
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7287,909
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0679,363
GonderEthiopia 2,8141,748
GourdonFrance 5,6723,525
GrenobleFrance 5,3333,314
GeisenheimGermany 5,2463,260
GorlitzGermany 4,8042,985
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3033,917
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,5879,064
GeorgetownGuyana 12,5017,769
GoaIndia 1,7531,089
GuwahatiIndia 3,0971,925
GelaItaly 4,5562,831
GenoaItaly 5,0813,157
GhediItaly 4,9843,097
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3672,714
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6092,864
GrossetoItaly 4,8813,033
GrottaglieItaly 4,3242,687
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0013,107
GuidoniaItaly 4,7342,942
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3644,576
GifuJapan 7,2194,486
GaoMali 6,3363,938
GuamMariana Islands 8,7985,467
GuadalajaraMexico 14,6189,084
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5109,017
GuaymasMexico 14,0308,718
GaluutMongolia 4,2132,618
GemertNetherlands 5,4363,378
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7468,542
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
GayaNiger 6,1613,829
GardermoenNorway 5,3973,353
GeiloNorway 5,5563,453
GdanskPoland 4,7152,930
GalatiRomania 3,6692,280
Gor’KijRussia 3,6972,298
GorznyjRussia 2,4141,500
GridinoRussia 4,8673,024
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4901,548
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7147,901
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,5553,452
GijonSpain 6,2353,874
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9042,426
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9141,811
GoteborgSweden 5,2403,256
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2493,262
GothenburgSweden 5,2403,256
GunnarnSweden 5,3563,328
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3153,303
GabesTunisia 4,9293,063
GafsaTunisia 5,0443,134
GiresunTurkey 2,6901,671
GoztepeTurkey 3,3802,100
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,577980
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,478918
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1613,828
GajvoronUkraine 3,7072,303
GeniceskUkraine 3,2602,026
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7327,912
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4985,902
Galva, IlUsa 12,0317,476
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4038,329
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3217,657
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3217,657
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7457,298
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8277,349
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1306,917
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6417,855
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9877,449
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5957,827
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5657,187
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2108,209
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3367,666
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7657,933
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,6807,258
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5247,783
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6737,875
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8847,385
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6307,227
Greenfield, InUsa 11,9757,441
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7327,912
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0337,478
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,2587,617
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8727,999
Greenville, OhUsa 11,9297,413
Greenville, PaUsa 11,5997,208
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0688,120
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2637,620
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3237,658
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,2017,582
Groton, CtUsa 11,1736,943
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0196,226
GuanareVenezuela 13,4278,343
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6398,475
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6637,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -