Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chahbahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chahbahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chahbahar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,005625
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3173,304
HuamboAngola 6,4464,006
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7165,416
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6467,237
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6357,230
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3766,448
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2315,115
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3056,404
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3986,462
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3786,449
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4017,085
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5985,964
Harrow, OnCanada 11,6447,236
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4336,483
Hope, BcCanada 11,7117,278
HaikouChina 5,1003,169
HailarChina 5,6923,537
HamiChina 3,5692,218
HetanChina 2,2531,400
HavanaCuba 13,3308,283
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7107,898
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6767,877
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9048,019
HelwanEgypt 2,9211,815
HurguadaEgypt 2,6871,670
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,3713,959
HelsinkiFinland 4,7532,953
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7482,951
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,64910,967
HamburgGermany 5,2083,236
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2093,237
HannoverGermany 5,1933,227
HelgolandGermany 5,3583,329
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,9783,093
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5582,211
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4165,230
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6988,512
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3668,306
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8104,232
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0411,268
HaifaIsrael 2,6191,628
HaboroJapan 7,3944,595
HachijojimaJapan 7,5534,694
HachinoheJapan 7,4824,649
HagiJapan 6,7684,206
HakodateJapan 7,3844,589
HamadaJapan 6,8164,235
HamamatsuJapan 7,3204,549
HikoneJapan 7,1764,460
HimejiJapan 7,0494,380
HiradoJapan 6,6254,117
HirooJapan 7,5764,708
HiroshimaJapan 6,8644,265
HitaJapan 6,7524,196
HitoyoshiJapan 6,7634,202
HunLibya 4,4142,743
HomboriMali 6,5364,062
HomalinMyanmar 3,4452,141
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9472,453
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5688,431
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3528,297
HororataNew Zealand 13,5888,444
HyderabadPakistan 784487
HuanucoPeru 15,1549,417
HelPoland 4,7142,929
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8234,240
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0272,502
HatangaRussia 5,7913,599
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6442,886
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5145,291
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8951,178
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4632,773
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3877,076
HaejuSouth Korea 6,1963,850
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3623,954
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0511,896
HalaibSudan 2,4601,528
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8281,757
HudeibaSudan 2,8861,793
HaparandaSweden 5,1793,218
HarnosandSweden 5,2013,232
HamaSyria 2,5321,573
HassakahSyria 2,2621,406
Hua HinThailand 4,3532,705
HakkariTurkey 2,0971,303
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8713,648
HersonUkraine 3,4312,132
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9482,454
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,4758,374
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9266,790
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,2977,642
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5077,150
Hart, MiUsa 11,5947,205
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1346,919
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1317,538
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5677,809
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2397,606
Hays, KsUsa 12,5597,805
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9018,017
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Helena, MtUsa 11,9887,449
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3227,036
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9347,416
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2427,607
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8617,992
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6497,860
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7277,909
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9317,414
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4247,099
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2007,581
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,7417,296
Holly, CoUsa 12,7487,922
Homer, AkUsa 10,1266,293
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0027,458
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,3407,668
Horton, KsUsa 12,3817,694
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2397,606
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,8677,374
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,5047,149
Houma, LaUsa 13,1908,196
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3598,301
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,9647,435
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5167,778
Huron, SdUsa 11,9757,441
HanoiVietnam 4,6292,877
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0983,168
HarareZimbabwe 5,7673,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -