.
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chahbahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chahbahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chahbahar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,321821
KandaharAfghanistan 860534
KhostAfghanistan 1,273791
KunduzAfghanistan 1,491927
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9988,698
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9845,583
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7062,924
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1621,343
KandiBenin 6,2463,881
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5657,187
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,9396,798
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,9416,799
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3097,027
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1466,926
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3355,801
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6576,001
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6145,975
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8926,769
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,1351,327
KashiChina 2,1311,324
KunmingChina 4,2162,620
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8853,657
KhargaEgypt 3,0151,874
KosseirEgypt 2,6381,639
KajaaniFinland 4,9413,070
KuopioFinland 4,8323,003
KuusamoFinland 5,0293,125
KarlsruheGermany 5,1933,227
KasselGermany 5,1763,216
KonstanzGermany 5,1093,175
KumasiGhana 6,9014,288
KalamataGreece 3,8682,404
KerkiraGreece 4,0962,545
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7672,341
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3055,161
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0944,408
KankanGuinea 7,5084,665
KindiaGuinea 7,8814,897
KissidougouGuinea 7,6294,741
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5058,392
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4233,370
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,4243,370
KeszthelyHungary 4,4942,793
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9514,320
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8291,758
KotaIndia 1,532952
KozhikodeIndia 2,2321,387
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8694,890
KermanIran 659409
KermanshahIran 1,6421,020
Khoram AbadIran 1,498931
KilkennyIreland 6,3303,933
KingstonJamaica 13,3568,300
KagoshimaJapan 6,7604,201
KanazawaJapan 7,1764,459
KaruizawaJapan 7,3484,566
KatsuuraJapan 7,5374,684
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3924,593
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4484,628
KobeJapan 7,1014,413
KochiJapan 6,9824,339
KofuJapan 7,3684,579
KumagayaJapan 7,4264,615
KumamotoJapan 6,7434,190
KumejimaJapan 6,5484,069
KureJapan 6,8754,272
KushiroJapan 7,6414,748
KutchanJapan 7,3574,572
KyotoJapan 7,1384,436
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2222,002
KitaleKenya 3,8502,393
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,324823
KufraLibya 3,7582,335
KaunasLithuania 4,4492,765
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6462,887
KybartaiLithuania 4,4912,791
KarongaMalawi 4,8723,027
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9103,051
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2643,892
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0203,119
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0333,128
KuantanMalaysia 5,1363,191
KuchingMalaysia 5,9443,693
KayesMali 7,5494,691
KeniebaMali 7,5964,720
KidalMali 6,1173,801
KitaMali 7,4094,604
KoutiaMali 7,0364,373
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2797,009
KisinevMoldova 3,6852,290
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5963,477
KhatgalMongolia 4,3742,718
KhovdMongolia 3,6982,298
KhujirtMongolia 4,4102,740
KhutagMongolia 4,4972,794
KenitraMorocco 6,4494,007
KalewaMyanmar 3,4142,122
KathaMyanmar 3,5992,236
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3482,702
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4402,138
KengtungMyanmar 3,9942,482
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5072,179
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3474,565
KathmanduNepal 2,4741,537
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2867,635
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9138,646
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8248,590
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8368,598
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9218,651
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9068,641
KanoNigeria 5,6443,507
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4784,025
KarasjokNorway 5,4203,368
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7753,589
KristiansandNorway 5,4803,405
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6843,532
KhasabOman 450280
KarachiPakistan 644400
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 658409
KhanpurPakistan 1,065662
KhuzdarPakistan 662411
KororPalau 8,0424,997
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3932,730
KlodzkoPoland 4,6672,900
KoszalinPoland 4,8513,014
KrakowPoland 4,4412,760
KalakanRussia 5,5963,478
KaliningradRussia 4,6212,871
KamenskoeRussia 8,2885,150
KandalaksaRussia 5,0443,134
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9603,082
KazanRussia 3,5112,182
KemRussia 4,7842,973
KerchRussia 3,1101,933
KhabarovskRussia 6,8184,237
KirenskRussia 5,1793,218
KirovRussia 3,8092,367
KljuciRussia 8,2895,151
KolpasevRussia 4,0712,530
KorfRussia 8,3815,208
KostromaRussia 3,9352,445
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9434,314
KotlasRussia 4,1352,570
KrasnodarRussia 2,9191,814
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9681,844
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4952,172
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2912,667
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1553,825
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2272,006
KurganRussia 3,3792,100
KurskRussia 3,5962,235
KyraRussia 5,1443,197
KigaliRwanda 4,4672,776
KoldaSenegal 7,9694,952
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7694,828
KosiceSlovakia 4,2842,662
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1284,429
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4584,013
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8841,792
KadugliSudan 3,6172,248
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0541,898
KassalaSudan 2,7441,705
KhartoumSudan 3,1081,932
KostiSudan 3,2192,001
KalmarSweden 4,9513,077
KaresuandoSweden 5,4273,372
KarlstadSweden 5,2473,260
KristianstadSweden 5,0483,137
KamishliSyria 2,2551,401
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2462,639
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6782,907
Khon KaenThailand 4,4712,778
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4102,740
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4602,771
KairouanTunisia 4,9223,059
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6201,628
KarsTurkey 2,3491,460
KastamonuTurkey 3,0471,894
KayseriTurkey 2,7871,732
KonyaTurkey 2,9921,859
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8971,179
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,124699
KinlossUk 6,1323,810
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4572,148
KievUkraine 3,7932,357
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2512,020
KirovogradUkraine 3,5742,221
KlepininoUkraine 3,2662,029
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4692,155
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1892,603
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4822,163
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,7397,295
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8177,343
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3937,701
Keene, NhUsa 11,0096,841
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7907,327
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8808,004
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1538,174
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4767,752
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0666,255
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8407,979
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0217,470
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5057,770
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,2707,625
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2826,389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1505,686
KabompoZambia 5,8533,637
KabweZambia 5,6263,496
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6203,492
KafirondaZambia 5,4913,412
KaomaZambia 5,9103,672
KasamaZambia 5,0783,155
KasempaZambia 5,7293,560
KawambwaZambia 5,1853,222
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7623,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -