Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chahbahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chahbahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chahbahar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5429,036
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,6952,296
ParanaArgentina 14,2848,876
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,9308,656
PehuajoArgentina 14,4678,990
PergaminoArgentina 14,3248,901
PigeArgentina 14,5229,024
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,6019,073
PosadasArgentina 13,7618,551
PresidenciaArgentina 14,1858,814
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,1769,431
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0468,728
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6575,380
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0645,011
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0144,980
ParakouBenin 6,3573,950
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1856,950
ParacatuBrazil 12,5327,787
ParanaBrazil 12,4377,728
ParanaguaBrazil 12,9928,073
ParanaibaBrazil 13,0548,112
ParintinsBrazil 12,8727,999
ParnaibaBrazil 11,4007,084
Passo FundoBrazil 13,4448,354
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5517,799
PaulistanaBrazil 11,5697,189
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3347,043
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9287,412
PeixeBrazil 12,4867,759
PetrolinaBrazil 11,5617,184
PicosBrazil 11,5567,181
PiraiBrazil 12,4477,734
PirenopolisBrazil 12,6867,883
PompeuBrazil 12,4257,721
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5968,449
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3807,693
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,2598,239
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8858,628
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,3798,314
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,4337,726
PosseBrazil 12,3557,678
PlevenBulgaria 3,8272,378
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7712,343
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8843,035
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9506,804
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3165,789
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0306,854
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2326,980
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0196,847
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9296,170
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3997,083
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1866,951
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2066,964
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1046,900
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3437,049
ParronChile 15,2549,479
Puerto AysenChile 15,3129,515
Puerto MonttChile 15,4219,583
Punta ArenasChile 14,9609,296
PingbianChina 5,1553,204
PeralesColombia 14,2118,831
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4108,333
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5969,070
PragueCzech Republic 4,8132,991
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9608,053
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7477,921
PoloDominican Republic 12,9208,028
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7407,917
PichilingueEcuador 14,9619,297
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0489,351
PuyoEcuador 14,8499,227
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8491,771
ParisFrance 5,6293,498
PerpignanFrance 5,5473,447
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3545,191
Port-GentilGabon 6,2743,899
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8259,834
PotsdamGermany 4,9713,089
PatrasGreece 3,9142,432
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1885,088
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3155,167
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2337,602
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9818,067
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0878,754
PecsHungary 4,3972,732
PambanIndia 2,6511,648
PuneIndia 1,557967
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1723,214
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9363,689
PadovaItaly 4,8613,021
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9403,070
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6422,885
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6622,897
PantelleriaItaly 4,7552,955
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9713,089
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9873,099
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7692,963
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6222,872
PiacenzaItaly 5,0183,118
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9473,074
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8102,989
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7012,921
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4592,771
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7532,953
PrizziItaly 4,6302,877
PakseLaos 4,8222,996
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7692,964
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0573,143
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0943,165
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4336,483
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2132,618
PatheinMyanmar 3,6582,273
PutaoMyanmar 3,6622,276
PyiMyanmar 3,6282,254
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4027,707
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8548,609
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1718,806
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1383,814
PohangNorth Korea 6,5534,072
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1903,847
PadidanPakistan 771479
PanjgurPakistan 395245
ParachinarPakistan 1,321821
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 288179
PeshawarPakistan 1,436892
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1176,287
PilarParaguay 13,9758,684
PiscoPeru 15,3349,529
PiuraPeru 15,3219,521
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,5869,064
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3503,946
PoznanPoland 4,7322,941
PrzemyslPoland 4,2352,632
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4273,994
PortalegrePortugal 6,4323,997
Porto Portugal 6,5044,042
PavelecRussia 3,6292,255
PecoraRussia 4,4372,757
PermRussia 3,6502,268
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2915,152
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5162,806
PjatigorskRussia 2,6231,630
PoronajskRussia 7,3814,587
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0511,896
Providenja BayRussia 9,0195,605
PskovRussia 4,4222,748
PodorSenegal 7,8074,851
PopradSlovakia 4,3682,714
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5564,695
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6584,137
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5613,456
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,7981,738
Port SudanSudan 2,4831,543
ParamariboSuriname 12,2707,625
PiteňSweden 5,2363,254
PalmyraSyria 2,3781,478
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,77810,426
PhetchabunThailand 4,3082,677
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2072,614
PhraeThailand 4,1472,577
PhuketThailand 4,4442,761
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4212,747
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4272,751
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3742,718
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5737,813
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1043,793
PoltavaUkraine 3,5142,184
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,9358,659
PradoUruguay 13,9418,663
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,8358,597
Palestine, IlUsa 12,1587,555
Pana, IlUsa 12,1667,560
Paoli, InUsa 12,0697,500
Paris, IlUsa 12,0617,495
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6257,224
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0108,085
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4267,722
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9478,045
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7157,901
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1247,534
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9298,035
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0667,498
Perry, OkUsa 12,8077,958
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4487,114
Philo, OhUsa 11,7887,325
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4408,352
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0327,477
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7947,951
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5837,198
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9607,432
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6537,242
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2857,012
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0266,852
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4007,705
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5837,198
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0067,460
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6607,867
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8587,369
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3058,268
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3397,046
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8587,369
Portage, WiUsa 11,7127,278
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8636,750
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1277,536
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8867,386
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8597,990
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8437,359
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6507,239
Princeton, InUsa 12,2547,615
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0816,886
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7797,941
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4458,355
PetaukeZambia 5,4253,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -