.
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chahbahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chahbahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chahbahar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,355842
ShkoderAlbania 4,1842,600
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2063,235
SaltaArgentina 14,6259,088
San AntonioArgentina 14,7609,172
San LuisArgentina 14,8509,228
San RafaelArgentina 15,0479,351
Santa RosaArgentina 14,6839,124
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5749,056
SarmientoArgentina 15,0359,343
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5907,202
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5897,202
SalzburgAustria 4,8333,003
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1631,344
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9261,197
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0361,265
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3975,218
SaveBenin 6,4333,997
Santa CruzBolivia 14,1838,813
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3182,683
SalvadorBrazil 11,5267,162
Santa MariaBrazil 13,6048,454
SantaremBrazil 12,6597,867
SantosBrazil 12,7277,909
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8127,961
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,5917,824
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,2136,968
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,2098,208
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,6978,511
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,5357,790
Sao LuisBrazil 11,6277,225
Sao MateusBrazil 11,8997,394
São PauloBrazil 12,7417,917
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,7607,929
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3758,933
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,5797,195
SerrinhaBrazil 11,5107,152
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3617,681
SobralBrazil 11,2857,013
SoureBrazil 11,9637,434
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,0387,481
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6578,487
SurubimBrazil 11,0126,843
SadovoBulgaria 3,7562,334
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8692,404
SofiaBulgaria 3,8952,420
SiemreapCambodia 4,7032,923
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2336,359
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6707,252
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4836,514
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2006,960
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1085,660
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3066,404
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3157,031
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2977,020
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8026,091
Scott, SkCanada 11,3217,035
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1286,294
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3956,460
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7926,706
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4375,864
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2586,996
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2046,962
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0456,863
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8286,107
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2816,389
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5347,167
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5357,168
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0806,264
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4964,658
SalCape Verde 8,5945,340
SantiagoChile 15,2549,479
SewellChile 15,2279,462
ShanghaiChina 5,9233,680
ShantouChina 5,6423,506
ShenyangChina 5,9743,712
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1518,794
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6668,492
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5439,037
SibenikCroatia 4,5122,804
SplitCroatia 4,4642,774
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9793,094
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3553,327
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7537,925
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7397,916
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6997,891
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7567,927
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6837,881
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7887,946
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8017,954
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8267,970
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8617,992
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6867,883
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7057,895
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7747,938
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8237,968
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7847,944
San GabrielEcuador 14,7029,136
SalloumEgypt 3,5192,187
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4882,167
SohagEgypt 2,8901,796
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6531,648
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5839,062
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1278,779
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2203,244
StrasbourgFrance 5,2393,256
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0507,488
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1817,569
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6661,657
SchleswigGermany 5,2653,272
StuttgartGermany 5,1323,189
SamosGreece 3,4572,148
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6962,297
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6562,272
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3015,158
SiguiriGuinea 7,4494,629
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4628,987
SzegedHungary 4,2682,652
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5542,830
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1654,453
SagarIndia 1,8391,143
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,6831,046
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,1145,664
SemnanIran 1,336830
ShahroudIran 1,350839
ShirazIran 921573
ShannonIreland 6,4394,001
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1593,206
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4662,775
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2322,630
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9863,098
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0673,149
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3892,728
SigonellaItaly 4,4972,794
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4334,619
SagaJapan 6,6954,161
SaigoJapan 6,8974,286
SakaiJapan 6,9044,290
SakataJapan 7,3884,591
SapporoJapan 7,3984,597
SaseboJapan 6,6464,130
SendaiJapan 7,4944,657
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9564,323
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7364,186
ShinjoJapan 7,4314,618
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1844,464
ShirakawaJapan 7,4694,641
ShizuokaJapan 7,3754,583
SumotoJapan 7,0834,401
SuttsuJapan 7,3174,547
SuwaJapan 7,3194,548
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,0069,946
SavannakhetLaos 4,6552,892
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5392,821
SiluteLithuania 4,6062,862
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0112,492
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,5432,823
SalimaMalawi 5,1773,217
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,4654,018
SibuMalaysia 6,0403,753
SanMali 6,9334,308
SegouMali 7,0634,389
SikassoMali 7,1024,413
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6422,885
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7129,142
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4472,763
SainshandMongolia 4,9103,051
SafiMorocco 6,7354,185
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9004,288
SittweMyanmar 3,3512,082
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6343,501
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3133,923
SaiqOman 389242
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,138707
SurOman 326203
SialkotPakistan 1,573977
SibbiPakistan 860534
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,8558,610
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2979,505
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0274,367
SandomierzPoland 4,3462,701
SniezkaPoland 4,7362,943
SuwalkiPoland 4,4532,767
SzczecinPoland 4,9103,051
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6044,104
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0004,971
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4687,748
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,1653,210
Satu MareRomania 4,1342,569
SibiuRomania 3,9622,462
SulinaRomania 3,5322,195
SadrinskRussia 3,4322,133
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5032,798
SalekhardRussia 4,6062,862
SaratovRussia 3,1721,971
SejmcanRussia 7,6114,730
SelagoncyRussia 5,8543,638
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0805,021
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0353,750
SmolenskRussia 4,0232,500
SociRussia 2,7771,725
SortovalaRussia 4,6282,876
SuntarRussia 5,8483,634
SurgutRussia 4,1172,558
SverdlovskRussia 3,5082,180
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1142,557
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,2537,614
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4073,981
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3762,098
SingaporeSingapore 5,3533,326
SliacSlovakia 4,4262,750
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3133,923
SineijuSouth Korea 6,0593,765
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2483,883
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9463,695
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0873,783
SevilleSpain 6,3303,934
SennarSudan 3,1091,932
ShambatSudan 3,1071,931
ShendiSudan 2,9721,847
StenseleSweden 5,3813,344
StockholmSweden 5,0053,110
StorlienSweden 5,4933,414
SundsvallSweden 5,2163,241
SantisSwitzerland 5,0893,162
SongeaTanzania 4,8323,003
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5802,846
SongkhlaThailand 4,6932,916
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2862,664
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4472,763
SurinThailand 4,6052,861
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5274,056
SokodeTogo 6,5204,052
SfaxTunisia 4,8713,027
SousseTunisia 4,8743,029
SamsunTurkey 2,8591,777
SiirtTurkey 2,2501,398
SivasTurkey 2,7211,691
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,252778
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2593,889
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3003,915
SarataUkraine 3,5852,228
SarnyUkraine 4,0772,534
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2101,995
SumyUkraine 3,6002,237
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 513319
SaltoUruguay 14,0448,727
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9178,027
Safford, AzUsa 13,4598,363
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8936,769
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8677,996
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,2827,632
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3217,657
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8887,388
Salem, InUsa 12,0697,500
Salem, OrUsa 12,2017,582
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6307,848
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4048,329
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5248,404
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5608,426
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0148,087
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4677,747
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3108,271
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5527,179
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4238,341
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3228,279
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2427,607
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2917,017
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4547,739
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7227,905
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3747,689
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,0697,500
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9057,398
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9227,409
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6637,869
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7517,302
Selma, AlUsa 12,7787,940
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2296,978
Seymour, InUsa 12,0697,500
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1177,530
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1247,534
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0488,108
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1287,536
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0167,467
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8277,349
Southport, NcUsa 12,1077,524
Sparta, IlUsa 12,3127,651
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8297,351
Spickard, MoUsa 12,2597,618
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9057,398
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6357,230
Springfield, IlUsa 12,1457,547
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5517,799
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6956,025
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,7337,291
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,2817,632
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4957,143
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2857,012
State College, PaUsa 11,5097,152
State University, MsUsa 12,7807,942
State University, NmUsa 13,5118,396
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8057,336
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5887,822
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,2217,594
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9878,070
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,0667,498
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1206,910
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7997,953
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3187,655
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0897,512
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,3597,680
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2607,618
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2176,970
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7021,057
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7438,540
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2938,260
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9098,022
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1054,415
SocotraYemen 1,574978
SenangaZambia 6,1273,807
SerenjeZambia 5,4033,358
SeshekeZambia 6,1683,833
SolweziZambia 5,5783,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -