.
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chahbahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chahbahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chahbahar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2331,388
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9061,185
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1121,313
YaoundeCameroon 5,7533,575
YokoCameroon 5,5783,466
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6086,592
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2486,368
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3437,049
YanjiChina 6,4544,011
YichangChina 4,9723,089
YinchuanChina 4,4962,794
YiningChina 2,7951,737
YariguiesColombia 13,9188,649
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7707,935
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7527,924
YazdIran 961597
YakushimaJapan 6,8024,227
YamagataJapan 7,4484,628
YamaguchiJapan 6,7794,212
YokkaichiJapan 7,2154,484
YokohamaJapan 7,4714,642
YonagoJapan 6,9164,297
YonagunijimaJapan 6,2353,874
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,3055,161
YeMyanmar 4,0282,503
YolaNigeria 5,3813,344
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,4323,997
YurimaguasPeru 14,9369,282
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5052,178
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4074,603
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,572977
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0257,472
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4046,465
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1547,553
York, PaUsa 11,5337,167
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6087,213
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5538,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -